English (Security Devices; CBRNE Operations)
bioagent chip [correct]; biosensor chip
DEF: A sensor to detect a biological warfare attack in seconds.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Opérations CBRNE)
puce hypersensible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puce capable de détecter une attaque biologique en quelques secondes.