English (Bombs and Grenades)
parachute bomb [correct]
French (Bombes et grenades)
bombe à parachute [correct, feminine noun]; bombe parachute [feminine noun]; bombe-parachute [feminine noun]
CONT: Bombe à parachute destinée à l'attaque ausol de pistes d’envol.