English (Bombs and Grenades; Military Strategy)
bomb attack [correct]
French (Bombes et grenades; Stratégie militaire)
attaque à la bombe [feminine noun]; attentat par explosif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Bombas y granadas; Estrategia militar)
atentado con bomba [correct, masculine noun]