English (Road Maintenance)
angle of attack [correct]; attack angle [correct]
DEF: The angle at which [a] snowplow blade hits the ground.
CONT: Park the vehicle on a level surface and lower the plow completely. If the plow is not flush against the ground, adjust the angle of attack.
French (Entretien des routes)
angle d’attaque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le bras réglable du harnais d’accouplement permet] d’ajuster l'angle d’attaque de la lame pour un meilleur déneigement.