English (Swimming)
arm-entry [correct]; entry [correct]; arm attack [correct]; attack [correct, noun]
CONT: ... arm-entry ... is the most important phase of backstroke timing. The recovery hand should reach to the entry slightly faster than the other hand completes the stroke.
French (Natation)
entrée du bras [correct, feminine noun]; attaque du bras [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’entrée du bras [...] est la pierre angulaire de la synchronisation en nage sur le dos. La main qui effectue le recouvrement doit pénétrer dans l’eau un peu avant que l’autre main complète son mouvement.
OBS: Recouvrement est faux, on dit un retour. Voir fiche "recovery".
Spanish (Natación)
entrada del brazo [correct, feminine noun]; ataque del brazo [correct, masculine noun]