English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
intelligent flight control [correct]
CONT: The basic elements of much of the new technology can already be seen in operation. They include intelligent flight control in which, for example, simple stall warning devices and stick pushers are replaced by a flight control sub-system which positively controls angle of attack, applies engine power to maintain height or flight speed, and actively maintains the aircraft in the correct altitude for optimum performance if a full nose-up demand is maintained for a protracted period.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
commandes de vol intelligentes [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: On peut déjà voir en application les éléments de base d’une grande partie des technologies nouvelles, notamment les commandes de vol intelligentes dans lesquelles, par exemple, les simples avertisseurs de décrochage et pousseurs de manche sont remplacés par un sous-système de conduite de vol, qui contrôle l'angle d’attaque, règle le régime du moteur pour maintenir l'altitude ou la vitesse de vol et maintient activement l'assiette de l'appareil, de manière à obtenir les meilleures performances lorsqu'un cabré est exigé pendant une période prolongée.