English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
angle of attack indicator [correct]
DEF: An instrument that indicates a continuous readout of the margin above the stall.
CONT: The angle of attack indicator provides for a pilot a continuous read-out of the margin above stall, regardless of aircraft weight, C.G. [centre of gravity] location, angle of bank or any of the other factors that affect indicated stall speed.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
indicateur d’angle d’attaque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'indicateur d’angle d’attaque permet au pilote de connaître en tout temps sa marge de manœuvre par rapport au décrochage, indépendamment du poids, du centre de gravité, de l'angle d’inclinaison ou de tout autre facteur affectant la vitesse indiquée de décrochage.
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
indicador de ángulo de ataque [correct, masculine noun]