English (Ice Hockey)
offensive line [correct]; forward line [correct]; attacking line [correct]
DEF: This line consists of 3 players, two wings and a center. These players are usually the ones to score.
French (Hockey sur glace)
ligne d’attaque [correct, masculine noun]; ligne offensive [correct, feminine noun]; formation d’attaque [correct, feminine noun]; formation offensive [correct, feminine noun]; trio offensif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une ligne d’attaque est constituée de trois joueurs, d’où le nom de trio : un centre, et deux ailiers.