English (Handball)
attack in center of court [correct]; attack in centre of court
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Handball)
attaque par le centre [feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Balonmano)
ataque por el centro [correct, masculine noun]