English (Communication and Information Management; CBRNE Operations)
toxic incident report [correct, officially approved]; TOXREP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: toxic incident report; TOXREP: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Opérations CBRNE)
compte rendu d’attaque chimique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TOXREP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compte rendu d’attaque chimique; TOXREP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.