English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
ion beam lithography [correct]
OBS: Ion-beams are used to produce fineline lithography patterns in semiconductor processing operations or as etchers in ion-milling stages.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
lithographie par faisceau ionique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les procédés clés qu'emploie le Groupe de microfabrication comprennent la lithographie(optique, par faisceau électronique et par faisceau ionique), la gravure par faisceau ionique et attaque chimique.