English (Immunology)
immunologically compatible [correct]
CONT: What is HLA matching? When two people share the same Human Leukocyte Antigens (abbreviated as HLA ), they are said to be a "match", that is, their tissues are immunologically compatible with each other. HLA are proteins that are located on the surface of the white blood cells and other tissues in the body.
French (Immunologie)
immunologiquement compatible [correct]
CONT: La réaction immunitaire cellulaire vis-à-vis des greffons d’origine animale serait au moins aussi dévastatrice que l'attaque des globules blancs contre un greffon humain lorsque le donneur et le greffé ne sont pas immunologiquement compatibles.