English (IT Security)
compromised account [correct]
CONT: Make certain your social media strategy has a contingency plan for a compromised account ...
French (Sécurité des TI)
compte compromis [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un compte compromis sert ensuite à reprendre la même attaque contre d’autres organisations.