English (Fencing)
counter-quarte [correct]; counter-four
CONT: If a fencer is on guard in four, the high-outside line of six will be unprotected, so an attack to this open line can be parried with counter-four.
French (Escrime)
contre de quarte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a contraction lorsque la parade ne correspond pas à l'attaque : par exemple : sur une attaque dedans parer contre de quarte, la main en position de sixte.
Spanish (Esgrima)
contra de cuarta [correct, feminine noun]