English (Sea Operations (Military))
antisubmarine screen [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An arrangement of ships and/or aircraft for the protection of a screened unit against attack by a submarine.
OBS: antisubmarine screen: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
écran anti-sous-marin [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Bâtiments et/ou aéronefs disposés pour la protection d’une unité contre une attaque par sous-marin.
OBS: écran anti-sous-marin : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
pantalla antisubmarina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposición de barcos y/o aeronaves con objeto de proteger una Unidad contra un ataque submarino.