English (IT Security)
recovery procedures [correct, plural]; recovery actions [correct, plural]; recovery procedure [correct]
DEF: Procedures to facilitate the rapid restoration of data processing facilities following physical failure or destruction, or loss of data.
French (Sécurité des TI)
procédure de récupération [correct, feminine noun]; procédure de reprise [correct, feminine noun]; procédure de reconstitution [correct, feminine noun]; procédure de restauration [correct, feminine noun]; procédure de reprise après incident [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des opérations nécessaires au rétablissement des fonctions d’un ordinateur et à la reconstitution des fichiers à suite d’une panne ou d’une attaque contre le système.