English (IT Security)
overall organisational security contingency plan [correct]
CONT: Contingency Plan. This plan, which will be put into action in case of a virus attack, is usually part of the overall organisational security contingency plan and should include information on the following topics: The person within the organisation responsible for dealing with the attack... The consultant(s) outside the organisation who can (will) be called in to help with the attack. Exact procedure for isolating infected disks and PCs. Public Relations procedure to prevent unauthorised leaks about the attack spreading outside the organisation.
French (Sécurité des TI)
plan de sécurité général de l’entreprise [masculine noun]
CONT: Plan de secours. Ce plan, qui sera mis en œuvre en cas d’attaque de virus, s’intègre habituellement au plan de sécurité général de l'entreprise et doit comporter des informations sur les points suivants : Noms du responsable et de son adjoint chargés [...] de la lutte contre les virus. Noms du ou des consultants extérieurs auxquels on peut faire appel en cas d’attaque. Procédure exacte pour isoler les disquettes et PC contaminés. Procédure que doit appliquer le Service des relations publiques pour éviter toute mauvaise publicité qui résulterait de la divulgation de l'attaque à l'extérieur.