English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Combined Forces (Military))
coordinated attack [correct]
DEF: A carefully planned and executed offensive action in which the various elements of a command are employed in such a manner as to utilize their powers to the greatest advantage to the command as a whole.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Interarmées)
attaque coordonnée [correct, feminine noun]