English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
long-range attack [correct, NATO, standardized]; LRA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: long-range attack; LRA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
attaque à grande distance [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LRA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: attaque à grande distance; LRA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.