English (Strength of Materials; Waterproofing (Construction))
water-resistant
DEF: Having a degree of resistance to permeability of and damage caused by water.
French (Résistance des matériaux; Étanchéité (Construction))
résistant à l’eau
DEF: Caractéristique d’un matériau offrant une certaine résistance à l'attaque et à la pénétration de l'eau.