English (General Vocabulary)
streamlined [correct]
OBS: ... ACTIROTORS are little affected by variations in water level and have a streamlined leading edge. They are therefore especially appropriate in difficult working conditions and where the effluent is heavily polluted.
French (Vocabulaire général)
fuyant [correct]
CONT: Les ACTIROTOR sont peu sensibles aux variations de plans d’eau et leurs pales sont à bord d’attaque fuyant [...]