English (Electronics)
grid driving power [correct, officially approved]; grid input power [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Average product of the instantaneous value of the grid current and of the alternating component of the grid voltage over a complete cycle [that] comprises the power supplied to the biasing device and to the grid.
OBS: grid input power; grid driving power: terms officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Électronique)
puissance d’attaque de grille [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; puissance d’excitation de grille [correct, feminine noun]; puissance d’entrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: puissance d’attaque de grille : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications(CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrónica)
potencia de ataque de rejilla [correct, feminine noun]