English (Field Artillery; Operations (Air Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
bombardment [correct]
DEF: A continuous attack using bombs, shells or other explosive missiles.
French (Artillerie de campagne; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
bombardement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Attaque continue au moyen de bombes, d’obus explosifs ou tous autres missiles explosifs.
Spanish (Artillería de campaña; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas); Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
bombardeo [correct, masculine noun]