English (Fire-Fighting Techniques)
outside fire attack [correct]; outside fire fighting [correct]; outside attack
DEF: A fire-fighting technique whereby firefighters remain outside the building and attack the flames from there.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
attaque par l'extérieur [correct, feminine noun]; attaque du feu par l'extérieur [correct, feminine noun]; attaque incendie extérieure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attaque du feu en demeurant à l'extérieur du bâtiment incendié en raison notamment de la violence de l'incendie et du danger d’effondrement.
Spanish (Maniobras de intervención (incendios))
ataque exterior [masculine noun]