English (Air Transport)
attack-and-destroy capability
CONT: good attack-and destroy capability against enemy aircraft.
French (Transport aérien)
capacité d’attaque/destruction [feminine noun]
CONT: bonnes capacités d’attaque/destruction faceaux appareils ennemis.