English (Aircraft Airframe)
leading edge slot [correct]; wing leading edge slot [correct]
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
fente de bord d’attaque [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.