English (Helicopters (Military); Aeroindustry)
sensor pack [correct]
CONT: The small, round, streamlined pod mounted on the left side of the chin sensor pack ... can be swivelled in a horizontal plane.
OBS: The pack is on a Hind D attack helicopter.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Constructions aéronautiques)
ensemble de détection [masculine noun]
CONT: La nacelle arrondie montée sous le nez, à gauche de l’ensemble de détection [...] pivote dans le plan horizontal.
OBS: L'ensemble fait partie d’un hélicoptère d’attaque Hind D.