English (Fire-Fighting Services; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
helitack crew [correct]
DEF: A crew of fire fighters equipped and trained to jump from a helicopter to fight fires in areas where helicopters cannot land.
French (Service d'incendie; Incendies de végétation)
équipe héliportée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Équipe d’attaque initiale spécialement entraînée à l'utilisation tactique et logistique des hélicoptères dans la suppression des incendies.