English (IT Security)
authentication threat [correct]
CONT: Authentication threats include the following types of attacks: online guessing, replay, eavesdropping, session hijacking, verifier impersonation/phishing, man-in-the-middle.
French (Sécurité des TI)
menace à l’authentification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les menaces à l'authentification comprennent les types d’attaque suivants : la tentative de deviner en ligne, la réinsertion, l'écoute clandestine, le détournement de session, l'usurpation de l'identité du vérificateur/l'hameçonnage, l'attaque de l'intercepteur.