English (Aeroindustry)
lightning protection mesh [correct]
CONT: The [helicopter] blades themselves are composite with metal leading-edge abrasion strip and imbedded lightning protection meshes.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
grille parafoudre
CONT: Les pales sont en matériau composite et comportent une bande de métal anti-abrasion sur le bord d’attaque et une grille parafoudre noyée dans la masse.