English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
rhexistasy [correct]
OBS: The mechanical breaking up and transport of residual surface materials and old soils.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
rhexistasie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus durant lequel une érosion mécanique intense associée à un déséquilibre climatique, entraîne la dégradation de la végétation, l'attaque des sols et une sédimentation détritique.
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
rexistasia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En la rexistasia [...] los cambios climáticos u otros factores tectogenéticos hicieron desaparecer la cobertura vegetal y el suelo sufrió la acción erosiva afectando a las rocas subyacentes.