English (Missiles and Rockets; Bombs and Grenades)
submunition warhead [correct]
CONT: ... the system ... uses ... an indigenously produced submunition warhead with 28 anti-tank or 35 anti-personnel bomblets (medium round) or five anti-tank mines (largest round), the purpose ... being the area-saturation of defended territory.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Bombes et grenades)
ogive à sous-munitions [correct, feminine noun]; charge militaire à sous-munitions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Deux personnes présentes lors de l'attaque ont déclaré avoir entendu de multiples explosions de moindre importance, ce qui indique que le missile pourrait avoir transporté une ogive à sous-munitions.