English (CBRNE Operations; CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear attack indicator [correct]
CONT: Nuclear attack indicators include: warning or threat of an attack or received intelligence, mushroom cloud, exceptionally large/powerful explosion, electromagnetic pulse (EMP).
French (Opérations CBRNE; Armes CBRNE)
indicateur d’attaque nucléaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les indicateurs d’attaques nucléaires comprennent les suivants : avertissement ou menace relative à une attaque ou tout renseignement reçu, champignon atomique, explosion exceptionnellement puissante ou importante, impulsion électromagnétique.