English (CBRNE Operations)
severely threatened coastline [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A coastline already specified within the NATO area which should be evacuated under threat of nuclear attack.
OBS: severely threatened coastline: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations CBRNE)
littoral gravement menacé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Littoral appartenant à la zone OTAN prévu dès à présent pour être évacué en cas de menace d’attaque nucléaire.
OBS: littoral gravement menacé : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones QBRNE)
litoral gravemente amenazado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Línea de costa especificada dentro de una zona de la OTAN que debe ser evacuada cuando exista amenaza de ataque nuclear.