English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Operations (Air Forces); Computers and Calculators)
night navigation and attack systems [correct]
CONT: Martin Marietta is responsible for two of the world's most advanced night navigation and attack systems, namely the TADS/PNVS for the AH-64 Apache and the Lantirn for the F-15E and F-16C/D.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Opérations (Forces aériennes); Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
systèmes de navigation/attaque de nuit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Martin Marietta produit deux systèmes de navigation/attaque de nuit qui sont parmi les plus perfectionnés des modèles existants : le TADS/PNVS de l'AH-64 Apache et le Lantirn des F-lSE et F-16-C/D.