English (Volleyball)
attack line [correct]
DEF: In each court, a line of 9 m x 5 cm, parallel to the centre line and drawn 3 metres from it, which marks out the attack area that extends indefinitely beyond the side lines.
OBS: The width of [the attack] line is included in the attack area.
French (Volleyball)
ligne d’attaque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans chaque camp, ligne de 9 m de largeur et de 5 cm d’épaisseur, parallèle à la ligne centrale et située à trois mètres de celle-ci, délimitant la zone d’attaque qui se prolonge au-delà des lignes de côté.
OBS: La largeur de la ligne d’attaque est comprise dans la zone d’attaque.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
línea de ataque [correct, feminine noun]