English (Risks and Threats (Security); Air Defence; Operations (Air Forces))
penetration attack [correct]
DEF: [An] offensive action in which an adversary seeks to break through defences and disrupt operations.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Défense aérienne; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
attaque de pénétration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] action offensive exécutée par un adversaire qui souhaite pénétrer les défenses et perturber les opérations.