English (IT Security)
local attack [correct]
DEF: An attack that targets the computer to which the attacker is interactively logged on.
French (Sécurité des TI)
attaque locale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attaque visant l'ordinateur sur lequel le pirate a procédé à une ouverture de session interactive.