English (Sports - General; Fencing)
preparation of attack [correct]; preparation for the attack
French (Sports - Généralités; Escrime)
préparation d’attaque [feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes - Generalidades; Esgrima)
preparación de ataque [correct, feminine noun]