English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
fast attack vehicle [correct]; FAV [correct]
CONT: It is therefore not correct to view the larger and more sophisticated fast attack vehicle as a new generation of the buggy but rather as a different category of vehicle.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
véhicule rapide d’attaque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: C’est pourquoi les véhicules rapides d’attaque sophistiqués ne doivent pas être regardés comme une extrapolation des buggies mais plutôt comme une autre catégorie.