English (Trade Names; Team Sports (General))
Kin-Ball® sport [correct]; Kin-Ball® [correct]; Omnikin® [correct]
OBS: Rules: There are 3 teams, each with a different color jersey. ... There are 4 players on each team ... The players on the defensive teams form a square around the ball. This same square constantly follows all the movements of the ball. Each player is responsible for a corner of the square and is situated about 10-12 feet from the ball. The ball starts in the middle and one team sets up a serve. The serving formation is as follows; 2-4 players kneel down facing each other with heads down and arms outstretched. The ball is placed on their outstretched arms. The server approaches the ball and says "Omnikin" and another color (example: Omnikin Red!) before striking the ball with the fist in an upward motion. When the color is announced and the ball is in the air, the corresponding team must catch the ball before it hits the ground. If successful, that team sets up the serve immediately. If the team does not catch the ball before it touches the ground, then one point is awarded to each of the other teams on the court and that same team serves the ball.
OBS: The ... terms "Kin-Ball" and "Omnikin" are respectively referring to "KIN-BALL® sport" and "OMNIKIN®" which are trademarks used with the authorization of OMNIKIN inc., which possesses all the rights.
French (Appellations commerciales; Sports d'équipe (Généralités))
sport Kin-Ball® [correct, masculine noun]; Kin-Ball® [correct, masculine noun]; Omnikin® [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce qu'il faut pour jouer au Kin-Ball® : Un gymnase, un ballon léger et surdimensionné(1, 22 mètres de diamètre!) [et] trois équipes de quatre joueurs [...] Les règles du jeu sont simples. Chaque équipe porte des dossards d’une couleur différente. L'équipe qui détient le ballon doit attaquer l'une des deux équipes adverses en l'appelant par sa couleur. Pour ce faire, elle frappe le ballon à un endroit stratégique du terrain de façon à ce que l'équipe attaquée ne soit pas en mesure de le récupérer. Les joueurs qui se défendent de cette attaque doivent absolument éviter que le ballon touche le sol en utilisant n’ importe quelle partie de leur corps. S’ ils échouent, le point est accordé aux deux autres équipes. S’ ils réussissent, c'est à cette équipe d’en attaquer une autre, et le jeu se poursuit ainsi jusqu'à ce qu'il y ait un point ou une faute commise. Tout le plaisir du jeu réside dans l'utilisation de différentes tactiques pour tenter de déjouer les équipes adverses.
OBS: L’utilisation des termes «Kin-Ball» et «Omnikin» réfèrent respectivement à «sport KIN-BALL®» et à «OMNIKIN®» qui sont des marques de commerces déposées et utilisées avec la permission de OMNIKIN inc. qui possède tous les droits.