English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
ground attack capability [correct]
CONT: Lockheed has recently been contracted to provide a ground attack capability, with two JDAM (joint direct attack munitions) in the main weapon bays.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
capacité d’attaque au sol [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un contrat vient d’être attribué à Lockheed couvrant l'étude d’une capacité d’attaque au sol avec comme armement deux missiles JDAM(joint direct attack munitions) en soute.