English (Operations (Air Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
surface attack unit [correct, NATO]; SUA [correct, NATO]; surface unit, attack [correct, NATO]; SUA [correct, NATO]; SUA
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
unité d’attaque de surface [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; SUA [correct, feminine noun, NATO]