English (Military Tactics)
surprise attack [correct]
OBS: surprise attack: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Tactique militaire)
attaque par surprise [correct, feminine noun]; attaque surprise [correct, feminine noun]; attaque-surprise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: attaque par surprise; attaque surprise; attaque-surprise : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.