English (Operations (Air Forces))
all-weather attack [correct]
CONT: The F-14 has visual and all-weather attack capability to deliver Phoenix and Sparrow missiles as well as the M-61 gun and Sidewinder missiles for close in air-to-air combat.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
attaque tout-temps [feminine noun]
CONT: Le monoréacteur SAAB J32B Lansen, une version grandement améliorée de l'avion d’attaque tout-temps A32A, connaîtra une longue vie.