English (Types of Aircraft)
all-weather interdiction strike aircraft [correct]; all-weather interdiction/strike aircraft [correct]
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion d’attaque et d’interdiction tout-temps [masculine noun]; chasseur tout-temps d’interdiction et d’assaut [masculine noun]