English (Ballistics; Military Exercises)
attack vector [correct]
CONT: The vulnerability of a target to a given threat munition can be thought of as a synthesis of its vulnerabilities over the space of all given attack vectors and velocities.
French (Balistique; Exercices militaires)
vecteur d’attaque [correct, masculine noun]