English (IT Security)
corrupted [correct]; corrupt [correct]
DEF: [A] file or program which has undergone some changes, [sometimes] as the result of a virus attack.
French (Sécurité des TI)
altéré [correct]; corrompu [correct]
DEF: [Fichier] ou [...] programme qui a subi des modifications, [parfois] à la suite de l'attaque d’un virus.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
corrupto [correct]; corrompido [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de la información que está] destruida o alterada, de modo que su validez es dudosa.