English (Penal Administration; Indigenous Sociology)
Indigenous healing lodge [correct]; healing lodge [correct]
CONT: Healing lodges are environments designed specifically for Indigenous offenders. They offer culturally appropriate services and programs to offenders in a way that incorporates Indigenous values, traditions and beliefs. Interventions, including Elder services and ceremonies, are provided to Indigenous offenders. The main goal is to address factors that led to their incarceration and prepare them for reintegration into society.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Sociologie des Autochtones)
pavillon de ressourcement pour Autochtones [correct, masculine noun]; pavillon de ressourcement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les pavillons de ressourcement sont des environnements spécialement conçus pour les délinquants autochtones. Ils offrent aux délinquants des services et des programmes adaptés à la culture dans un milieu intégrant les valeurs, les traditions et les croyances autochtones. Les délinquants autochtones bénéficient d’interventions, y compris les services d’Aînés et des cérémonies. L'objectif principal est de s’attaquer aux facteurs qui ont contribué à leur incarcération et de les préparer à réintégrer la société.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria; Sociología indígena)
pabellón de restablecimiento [correct, masculine noun]