English (Operations (Air Forces); Air Defence)
time on target [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; TOT [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: [The] time at which aircraft are scheduled to attack or photograph a target.
OBS: time on target; TOT: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
OBS: time on target; TOT: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Défense aérienne)
heure sur l’objectif [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; HSO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Heure prévue à laquelle un aéronef doit attaquer ou photographier un objectif.
OBS: heure sur l’objectif; HSO : désignations et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
OBS: heure sur l’objectif; HSO : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas); Defensa aérea)
hora sobre el objetivo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hora programada para que la aeronave ataque o fotografíe el objetivo.