English (Law of Evidence; Rules of Court)
evidence of sexual reputation [correct]
CONT: Evidence of sexual reputation is not admissible for the purpose of challenging or supporting the credibility of the complainant.
OBS: The term "reputation evidence" includes the concept of sexual reputation but is broader in scope than the term "evidence of sexual reputation".
OBS: Do not confuse these terms with "evidence concerning sexual activity".
French (Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure)
preuve de réputation sexuelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une preuve de réputation sexuelle visant à attaquer ou à défendre la crédibilité du plaignant est inadmissible.
OBS: preuve de réputation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l’administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).