English (Organization Planning)
idealistic planning [correct]
CONT: idealistic planning: The aims of the plan are stated only in the form of unattainable ideals. Action is encouraged by exhortation, but precise objectives or methods of achieving them are not specified.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Planification d'organisation)
planification utopique [feminine noun]
CONT: Planification utopique : Les objectifs du plan ne sont exprimés que sous forme d’idéaux impossibles à atteindre. On incite les travailleurs à s’attaquer à la tâche sans leur préciser les objectifs visés ni les méthodes à employer.