English (Advertising Techniques)
Freudian psychoanalytical model
CONT: Wildly used by advertising marketers, it reflects the complexity of human beings and the decision they make and draws attention to the need of balance between the emotional, instinctive and rational components of decision making.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
théorie psychanalytique [feminine noun]
CONT: Grandement utilisée en marketing, la théorie psychanalytique s’attarde aux motifs inconscients qui, selon elle, orientent la conduite de l'individu donc ses prises de décisions.