English (Personnel Management)
attainable [correct]
DEF: Referring to a work objective that is relevant, achievable and in line with performance standards.
OBS: One of the standards of the SMART criteria used in the development of performance agreements and as a performance indicator in the scorecard.
OBS: The "A" in SMART sometimes stands for "achievable."
French (Gestion du personnel)
atteignable [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’un objectif de travail qui est réaliste, réalisable et en adéquation avec les normes de rendement.
OBS: Une des normes des critères SMART utilisées pour établir les ententes de rendement et comme indicateur de rendement dans la carte de pointage.