English (Land Forces)
triple A Army [correct]
OBS: Military jargon. Acceptable, achievable, affordable Army.
French (Forces terrestres)
Armée de terre triple A [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Argot militaire. Armée acceptable, atteignable et abordable.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l’Armée de terre.