English (Computer Programs and Programming)
Amdahl's law [correct]
CONT: Amdahl's law shows that a program's serial parts limit the potential speedup from parallelizing code.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
loi d’Amdahl [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La loi d’Amdahl [...] permet de quantifier le gain en temps de calcul atteignable en parallélisant une application.