English (Telecommunications Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics); Data Transmission)
low-speed [correct, adjective]
OBS: Data communications systems operating at speeds of less than 2,400 bits per second (bps).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission de données)
à faible vitesse [correct, adjective]; à basse vitesse [correct, adjective]
OBS: Vitesse de transmission des données atteignant moins de 2 400 bits par seconde(bps).