English (Clinical Psychology; Manias)
megalomania [correct]; grandiose delusion
DEF: A paranoid delusion of grandeur in which an individual believes himself to be an important person or to be carrying out great plans.
French (Psychologie clinique; Manies)
mégalomanie [correct, feminine noun]; délire des grandeurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Délire chronique euphorique dont le thème est constitué d’idées de grandeur atteignant des proportions absurdes voire gigantesques.
Spanish (Psicología clínica; Manías)
megalomanía [correct, feminine noun]