English (Fencing)
phrase [correct]; fencing phrase [correct]; phrase d'armes
DEF: phrase or phrase d'armes: a period of continuous fencing which may consist of many actions by one or both fencers.
French (Escrime)
phrase d’armes [feminine noun]
CONT: Tout coup atteignant l'un des tireurs en un point quelconque du corps [...] suffit à arrêter la phrase d’armes.
Spanish (Esgrima)
frase de esgrima [correct, feminine noun]; encuentro [correct, masculine noun]