English (Botany)
English yew [correct]
OBS: Except for the fleshy seed covering, all parts of the tree, including the seed itself, are poisonous.
French (Botanique)
if commun [correct, masculine noun]; if d’Europe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre atteignant 5 m 15. Peut vivre 2000 à 3000 ans. L'écorce, le feuillage et les fruits rouges sont vénéneux.
Spanish (Botánica)
tejo [masculine noun]