English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
absolute recruitment [correct]
DEF: The number of fish which grow into the catchable size range in a unit of time (usually a year).
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
recrutement absolu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de poissons atteignant la taille de capture dans une unité de temps donnée(généralement un an).