English (Communication and Information Management; IT Security)
k-anonymity [correct, noun]
OBS: The level of confidentiality of a dataset can be measured using a criterion called k-anonymity. The "k" variable represents the minimum number of identical attributes needed in each equivalence class to reach a suitable level of confidentiality.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI)
k-anonymat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le k-anonymat est un indicateur du niveau de confidentialité d’un jeu de données. La variable «k» représente le nombre minimal d’attributs identiques que doit contenir chaque classe d’équivalence pour atteindre un niveau de confidentialité adéquat.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Seguridad de IT)
k-anonimidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La k-anonimidad puede no ser adecuada para todos los tipos de conjuntos de datos u otros casos de uso complejos [...]