English (Animal Biology; Animal Husbandry)
precocity [correct, noun]
CONT: Precocity is a term used in beef production to describe animals that reach sexual maturity earlier, with faster growth, and depositing fat sooner than their counterparts.
French (Biologie animale; Élevage des animaux)
précocité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] aptitude d’un animal à atteindre certains caractères adultes plus rapidement.
Spanish (Biología animal; Cría de ganado)
precocidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facultad que posee el animal para realizar aceleradamente su desarrollo.