English (Risks and Threats (Security); Sociology of Ideologies; National and International Security)
violent extremist group [correct, noun]; VEG [correct, noun]
OBS: An organization that advocates for, promotes, or engages in ideologically driven violence to achieve radical political, religious, social, or ideological objectives.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Sociologie des idéologies; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
groupe extrémiste violent [correct, masculine noun]; GEV [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Organisation qui prône, promeut ou commet des actes de violence motivés par une idéologie, afin d’atteindre des objectifs radicaux politiques, religieux, sociaux ou idéologiques.