English (Sociology of Human Relations)
social power [correct]
CONT: Social power should be understood simply as the potential to influence others. In other words, it is the capacity to affect the beliefs, values, attitudes, behaviour, or performance of individuals or groups to achieve some purpose. When social power achieves its intended effect, it becomes actual influence.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
pouvoir social [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] capacité d’influencer les croyances, les valeurs, les attitudes, le comportement ou le rendement des individus ou des groupes pour atteindre un but.