English (Organization Planning)
organizational objective [correct]; organizational goal [correct]; organization goal [correct]
DEF: A statement of what an organization is expected to accomplish to fulfil its purpose.
French (Planification d'organisation)
objectif de l’organisation [correct, masculine noun]; objectif organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]; objectif d’entreprise [correct, masculine noun]; objectif de l’entreprise [correct, masculine noun]; objectif relatif à l’organisation [correct, masculine noun]; but organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]; but de l’organisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: But qu'on se propose d’atteindre par une action déterminée dans une organisation.