English (Organization Planning; Public Service)
institutional goal [correct]
CONT: This cluster embraces how talent is brought into and developed by the public service, how the broader human resource system is managed, and how central agencies and the executive group are managed and mobilized to serve governments and achieve institutional goals.
French (Planification d'organisation; Fonction publique)
but institutionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette série montre comment les talents sont intégrés à la fonction publique pour y être développés, et comment se déroulent la gestion du vaste réseau des ressources humaines(RH) ainsi que celle des organismes centraux et du groupe de la direction en vue de servir les gouvernements et d’atteindre les buts institutionnels [...]