English (Curling)
broom position [correct]; brush position [correct]
DEF: The indication of the target to be reached by the rock to be delivered given by the skip by placing his or her broom or brush at a given point on the play.
French (Curling)
position du balai [correct, feminine noun]; position de la brosse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indication de la cible à atteindre par la pierre à lancer que donne le ou la skip en plaçant son balai ou sa brosse à un point donné sur le jeu.