English (Commercial Fishing)
catch and landing [correct]
CONT: The overall aim for statistics on catch and landings is to report on fisheries contribution to the national economy, to the provision of food (subsistence) and on the total removal of fish and shellfish from the sea.
PHR: scallop catch and landings
French (Pêche commerciale)
prise et débarquement [correct, feminine noun]; capture et débarquement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour atteindre le [rendement maximal durable], les captures et débarquements [de poissons] ne devront pas dépasser 652 tonnes, soit une diminution [du total autorisé des captures] de 35 %.
OBS: capture et débarquement; prise et débarquement : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.