English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
principle of conformity
OBS: [The] principle of conformity holds that the maximum of value is realized when a reasonable degree of homogeneity, sociological as well as economic, is present. Thus conformity in use is usually a highly desirable adjunct of real property, since it creates and/or maintains maximum value.
French (Aménagement du territoire)
principe de conformité
OBS: Le principe de conformité. L'utilisation optimale d’un immeuble est reliée au degré d’homogénéité socio-économique et/ou physique et lui permet d’atteindre sa valeur maximum.