English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
in-depth distribution of air [correct]
CONT: Oxygenation by in-depth distribution of finely-bubbled air reduces power consumption to a minimum. In clear water, it is possible to reach specific inputs of 3-4 kg of oxygen/kWh.
French (Techniques industrielles)
diffusion d’air en profondeur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'oxygénation par diffusion d’air en profondeur, sous forme de fines bulles, permet de limiter au maximum les dépenses énergétiques. Il est possible en eau claire d’atteindre des apports spécifiques de 3 à 4 kg d’oxygène/kWh.