English (Political Science (General); Sociology of Human Relations; Special-Language Phraseology)
politization of legal issues [correct]
CONT: Under the circumstances, the politicization of legal issues may be the most effective method for [public interest litigation] PIL activists to achieve their objectives, even if, paradoxically, the objective is to promote the rule of law.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
politisation des questions juridiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans ces circonstances, la politisation des questions juridiques pourrait être la méthode la plus efficace pour les militants ayant recours aux LIP [litiges d’intérêt publique] d’atteindre leurs objectifs, même si, paradoxalement, l'objectif est la promotion de la règle de droit.