English (Organization Planning)
contingency planning [correct]
CONT: The contractor will be required to schedule and co-ordinate maintenance activities to minimize the need for shutdowns and disruptions to tenants, to provide PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] and tenants sufficient advance notification of shutdowns and major inspections to ensure that time is available for contingency planning.
French (Planification d'organisation)
planification d’urgence [correct, feminine noun]; planification des mesures d’urgence [feminine noun]
DEF: Élaboration de plans d’urgence pour tirer profit ou minimiser l'effet d’un événement pas susceptible de se produire mais qui, s’il se produisait, aurait une influence considérable sur la capacité de l'organisation d’atteindre son objectif.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
planificación para situaciones de emergencia [feminine noun]