English (Organization Planning; Labour and Employment; General Conduct of Military Operations)
project [correct]; proj [correct]
DEF: The work to be done, or procedures to be followed, in order to accomplish a particular (project) objective.
OBS: project; proj: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Planification d'organisation; Travail et emploi; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
projet [correct, masculine noun]; proj [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travail à effectuer ou processus à suivre pour atteindre un objectif particulier.
OBS: projet; proj : terme et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.