English (Government Contracts)
acquired service [correct]
DEF: Service obtained through formal arrangements, such as contracts, memorandum of understanding and letters of agreement, to support internal or external clients or stakeholders in achieving specific outcomes.
OBS: acquired service: term usually used in the plural.
French (Marchés publics)
service acquis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service obtenu grâce à des ententes formelles, tel que des contrats, des protocoles ou lettres d’ententes, afin d ’aider une clientèle ou des partenaires internes ou externes à atteindre un objectif précis.
CONT: service acquis : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.