English (Telecommunications Switching)
service improvement plan [correct]; SIP [correct]
DEF: A proposal made by ILECs [incumbent local exchange carriers] to upgrade their networks in order to achieve the BSO [basic service objective].
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
plan d’amélioration du service [correct, masculine noun]; PAS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proposition déposée par les entreprises de services locaux titulaires sur l'amélioration du réseau pour atteindre l'OSB [objectif du service de base].
Spanish (Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones))
plan de mejora del servicio [correct, masculine noun]; SIP [correct, masculine noun]