English (Business and Administrative Documents; Organization Planning)
action plan [correct]
DEF: A management document describing the activities that must be undertaken to achieve a specific goal.
CONT: Over the course of fall ... departments prepared action plans outlining their strategic priorities and proposals.
OBS: action plan: term used by Parks Canada.
OBS: action plan: term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
PHR: Action plan implementation, action plan template.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Planification d'organisation)
plan d’action [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document de gestion exposant toutes les activités à entreprendre pour atteindre un objectif particulier.
CONT: Au cours de l’automne [...] les ministères ont préparé des plans d’action faisant état de leurs priorités et propositions stratégiques.
OBS: plan d’action : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
OBS: plan d’action : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.
PHR: Gabarit de plan d’action, mise en œuvre de plan d’action.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Planificación de organización)
plan de acción [correct, masculine noun]