English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods)
learning activity [correct]
CONT: For an informal environment to be fully effective as a learning activity, it often must be augmented by tutorial guidance that recognizes and explains weaknesses in the student's decisions ...
PHR: self-taught learning activity
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
activité d’apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation planifiée par l'enseignant et proposée à l'élève pour l'aider à atteindre un objectif d’apprentissage.
OBS: L’activité d’apprentissage comporte généralement une ou plusieurs tâches à accomplir.
PHR: activité d’apprentissage en autonomie
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
actividad de aprendizaje [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción que realiza un docente para crear un ambiente propicio a facilitar el aprendizaje del o los estudiantes. El diseño de experiencias de aprendizaje es una actividad que no es fácil de planear, pues se requieren conocimientos de didáctica y de teorías del aprendizaje.