English (Bacterial Diseases; Respiratory System)
laryngeal diphtheria [correct]; laryngotracheal diphtheria [correct]
DEF: Diphtheria that has spread to the larynx.
OBS: A36.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Appareil respiratoire)
diphtérie laryngée [correct, feminine noun]; croup diphtérique [correct, masculine noun]; laryngite diphtérique [correct, feminine noun]; croup [masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Diphtérie qui atteint le larynx.
OBS: A36.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.