English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bottom [correct]
CONT: In the decline from the 741 top recorded by the DJIA [Dow Jones Industrial Average] in November 1961 to the bottom at 525 in June 1962 a five wave Elliott pattern developed.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
creux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le déclin à partir du sommet de 741, atteint par l'indice Dow Jones des industrielles en novembre 1961, jusqu'au creux de 525 en juin 1962, une formation d’Elliott de cinq vagues s’est dessinée.