English (Viral Diseases; Lymphatic System)
infectious mononucleosis [correct]; IM [correct]; kissing disease [correct]; glandular fever [correct]; Pfeiffer disease [correct]; monocytic angina [correct]; mono [correct, noun, familiar]
DEF: [An acute] infectious disease caused by the Epstein-Barr virus, characterized by fever, membranous pharyngitis, lymph node and splenic enlargement, lymphocyte proliferation, and atypical lymphocytes ...
OBS: B27: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Système lymphatique)
mononucléose infectieuse [correct, feminine noun]; MNI [correct, feminine noun]; MI [correct, feminine noun]; maladie du baiser [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Pfeiffer [correct, feminine noun]; angine à monocytes [correct, feminine noun]; adénolymphoïdite aiguë bénigne [correct, feminine noun]; mono [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: Maladie virale aiguë [...] due au virus d’Epstein-Barr et caractérisée par un syndrome infectieux avec fièvre, angine, polyadénopathie et splénomégalie, traduisant une atteinte générale du tissu lymphatique.
OBS: B27 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades víricas; Sistema linfático)
fiebre glandular [correct, feminine noun]; mononucleosis infecciosa [correct, feminine noun]